Esewa.Com.Np - Info esewa.com.np

esewa.com.np receives about 7,100 unique visitors and 26,838 (3.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $56.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $29,754.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank esewa.com.np is ranked number 57,989 in the world and 0.00142% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Kathmandu, 00, Nepal and links to network IP address 103.255.126.22.

About - esewa.com.np

How popular is esewa.com.np?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
213,000
Daily Pageviews:
26,838 (3.78 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
57,989 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00142% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nepal 81.3%82.1%41
Singapore 7.8%9.6%3369
United States 3.4%3.5%179462
India 2.2%0.9%110557
Saudi Arabia 1.3%0.7%26668
Australia 1.2%1.2%48103
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.4%22704

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
esewa.com.np
98.86%96.18%3.60
info.esewa.com.np
5.30%1.66%1.2
cricket.esewa.com.np
0.84%0.30%1.3
dev.esewa.com.np
0.63%0.48%3
can.esewa.com.np
0.47%0.14%1
pravas.esewa.com.np
0.29%0.71%9.4
pinkathon.esewa.com.np
0.25%0.08%1
nabil.esewa.com.np
0.25%0.30%4.4
nepathya.esewa.com.np
0.20%0.11%2
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush esewa.com.np
Domain:
  esewa.com.np
Rank:
  1,686,418
Organic Keywords:
  556
Organic Traffic:
  265
Organic Cost:
  $5.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  39
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
86
Total Backlinks:
  6,170
Follow Links:
  6,013
Nofollow Links:
  157
Referring Domains:
  105
Referring IPs:
  117

How socially engaged is esewa.com.np?

Facebook:
  703
Google +:
  18
Linkedin:
  21
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much esewa.com.np can earn?

Website Value:
$29,754.90
Daily Revenue:
$56.80
Monthly Revenue:
$1,704.00
Yearly Revenue:
$20,732.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is esewa.com.np hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
103.255.126.22
ASN:
AS133092 
ISP:
F-1 Soft International Pvt Ltd 
Server Location:
Kathmandu
00
Nepal
 

Other sites hosted on 103.255.126.22

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does esewa.com.np load?

Average Load Time:
(1611 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://esewa.com.np/font/abel-regular-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/font/regular-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/images/account_setup.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/images/banks/comingsoon.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/images/body_bg.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/images/esewa_live_support.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/images/fb.gif (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/images/fonepay.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/images/footer_top_bg.gif (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/images/header_bg.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/images/info.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/images/input_bg.gif (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/images/login_bg.gif (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/images/logo.png;jsessionid=BFC3A9835161902522A4B4FAB1C73D2B-n1.esewa2 (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/images/nextArrow.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/images/prevArrow.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/images/tw.gif (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/js/date.picker.js (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/js/jquery-ui-custom.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/js/jquery.bxslider.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/js/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/js/jquery.thumbnailScroller.js (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/js/js-image-slider.js (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/js/modernizer.custom.js (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/js/reload.captcha.js (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/KYC_notice.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/ACE%20DEVELOPMENTacebank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/BOK.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/GLOBAL%20IME%20BANKglobalimebank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/Gurkhas-Finance.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/KAILASH%20BIKAS%20BANKkailashbikashbank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/NB%20Bank%20logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/NCC%20BANK%20LTD.NCCBank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/Om-development.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/RBB_big.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/Reliable%20LOGO.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/Sajha.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/Sewa%20bank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/Shangrila%20Logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/TOURISM%20DEV%20BANKtdbl.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/United_finance.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/Vibor_society.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/citizens.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/everst-bank-limited.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/excel.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/gandaki_png.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/garima_bikash_bank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/janatabanklogo.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/jyoti.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/kamana_bikash_bank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/kanchan.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/kastamandap_bank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/kumaribank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/laxmi_bank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/macha-puchre-logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/mahalaxmi_bank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/manaslu.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/mega-bank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/mission-dev.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/muktinath.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/nabilbank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/nicasia_bank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/nmb.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/prabhu_bank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/prime_bank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/purnima-bikash-bank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/sanima_bank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/shinresunga_logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/siddhartha_Development_Bank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/siddhartha_bank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/sunrisebank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/tinau.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/triveni_bikash_bank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/yetidevbank.png (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/hons_fb_banner.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/subisu_esewaAd_banner.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/store/images/websurfer_fb_banner.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/styles/innerstyle.css (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/styles/jquery.bxslider.css (expiration not specified)
https://esewa.com.np/styles/mainstyler.css (expiration not specified)
https://seal.verisign.com/getseal?host_name=esewa.com.np&size=S&use_flash=YES&use_transparent=YES&lang=en (59.7 minutes)
https://seal.websecurity.norton.com/getseal?at=0&sealid=2&dn=esewa.com.np&lang=en&tpt=transparent (60 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 536KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing https://esewa.com.np/store/images/websurfer_fb_banner.jpg could save 118KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/store/images/subisu_esewaAd_banner.jpg could save 93.6KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/store/images/hons_fb_banner.jpg could save ***.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/store/images/KYC_notice.jpg could save 60.9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/BOK.png could save 19KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/Vibor_society.png could save 18.9KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/Sajha.png could save 18.5KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/kamana_bikash_bank.png could save 17.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/garima_bikash_bank.png could save 17.5KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/United_finance.png could save 17.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/siddhartha_Development_Bank.png could save 17.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/mahalaxmi_bank.png could save 16.4KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/laxmi_bank.png could save 16.4KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/excel.png could save 16.3KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/prime_bank.png could save 15.7KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/mission-dev.png could save 1.6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/store/images/banks/siddhartha_bank.png could save 1KiB (17% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://esewa.com.np/js/date.picker.js
https://esewa.com.np/js/reload.captcha.js
https://esewa.com.np/js/js-image-slider.js
https://esewa.com.np/js/jquery.min.js
https://esewa.com.np/js/jquery.bxslider.min.js
https://esewa.com.np/js/modernizer.custom.js
https://esewa.com.np/js/jquery.min.js
https://esewa.com.np/js/jquery-ui-custom.min.js
https://esewa.com.np/js/jquery.thumbnailScroller.js
https://esewa.com.np/js/js-image-slider.js
https://seal.verisign.com/getseal?host_name=esewa.com.np&size=S&use_flash=YES&use_transparent=YES&lang=en
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://esewa.com.np/styles/innerstyle.css
https://esewa.com.np/styles/jquery.bxslider.css
https://esewa.com.np/styles/mainstyler.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Western Union and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Mobile Activation and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
eSewa ID (Mobile No) and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
LOGIN renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
SETUP YOUR ACC…SS THAN 2 MINS renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
I confirm the…, agree to the and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
terms and conditions renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
PARTNER BANKS renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Getting Started and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
eSewa Nepal 2009-2017 and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://esewa.com.np/
https://esewa.com.np/
http://esewa.com.np/home
https://esewa.com.np/home

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 151.4KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://esewa.com.np/js/jquery.min.js could save 58.6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/styles/mainstyler.css could save 31.3KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/home could save 18.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/js/jquery.bxslider.min.js could save 13.9KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/js/js-image-slider.js could save 7.4KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/js/jquery-ui-custom.min.js could save 7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/js/jquery.thumbnailScroller.js could save 4.4KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/js/modernizer.custom.js could save 2.6KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/styles/innerstyle.css could save 2KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/styles/jquery.bxslider.css could save 2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://seal.verisign.com/getseal?host_name=esewa.com.np&size=S&use_flash=YES&use_transparent=YES&lang=en could save 1.8KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://esewa.com.np/js/date.picker.js could save 1.7KiB (77% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 17% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,010 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="login">LOGIN Mobile…LOGIN</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://esewa.…_fb_banner.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="" class="bx-next">Next</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>PARTNER BANKS</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://esewa.…nk-limited.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/fonepay.png"> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/forgotpassword">Forgot Password?</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="middleName" type="text" name="middleName"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="tooltip">Password must…numeric digit.</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.everestbankltd.com"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.facebook.com/esewa"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.1KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://esewa.com.np/home could save 4.1KiB (17% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  63
Vendor reliability:
  63
Privacy:
  63
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to esewa.com.np?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 06 Mar 2017 02:00:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dfeb57139dcf5c1879fa03f68d7e7520e1488765619; expires=Tue, 06-Mar-18 02:00:19 GMT; path=/; domain=.esewa.com.np; HttpOnly
Location: https://esewa.com.np/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 33b1b87fa498717f-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Mon, 06 Mar 2017 02:00:34 GMT
Connection: close
Location: http://esewa.com.np/home
Content-Language: en-US
Cache-Control:
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000; includeSubdomains; preload
Front-End-Https: on
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: F1Soft BankEx System
Date: Mon, 06 Mar 2017 02:00:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://esewa.com.np/home
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 06 Mar 2017 02:00:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=9D4A36518842830DD530440A4E2CA039-n1.eSewa1; Path=/; secure; HttpOnly; HttpOnly
Content-Language: en-US
Cache-Control:
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000; includeSubdomains; preload
Front-End-Https: on

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS cory.ns.cloudflare.COM 3600
NS olga.ns.cloudflare.COM 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
esewa.com.np widget